Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Strengthening investments in Natura 2000 and improving synergies with EU funding instruments.
Reference number: ENV.D.3/SER/2017/0029.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract involves assistance to the European Commission in strengthening investments in Natura 2000 and improving synergies with EU funding instruments. The contract involves: (1) organisation of workshops in all the Member States to discuss practical issues emerging from the preparation of the PAFs in the Member States, the experience of financing nature protection up-to-date, possibilities of financing Natura 2000 from major EU funds post-2020 as well as conservation priorities and measures to be included in the PAFs; (2) assessment of the draft PAFs in relation to their completeness and quality; (3) aggregation and assessment (quantitative and qualitative) of data provided in the PAFs; (4) preparation of a guidance on financing Natura 2000 in the MFF post-2020; (5) development of cross-cutting Natura 2000 indicators for major EU funds.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 450 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender: service. Single contract of 30 months.
Diensten - 363704-2017
België-Brussel: Versterking van de investeringen in Natura 2000 en verbetering van de synergieën met EU-financieringsinstrumenten
2017/S 178-363704
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Diensten
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Versterking van de investeringen in Natura 2000 en verbetering van de synergieën met EU-financieringsinstrumenten.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De opdracht omvat bijstand aan de Europese Commissie bij de versterking van de investeringen in Natura 2000 en verbetering van de synergieën met EU-financieringsinstrumenten. De opdracht omvat: 1) organisatie van workshops in alle lidstaten om praktische kwesties te bespreken naar aanleiding van de voorbereiding van de kaders voor acties met prioriteit in de lidstaten, actuele ervaring met de financiering van natuurbescherming, mogelijkheden voor de financiering van Natura 2000 uit de voornaamste EU-fondsen na 2020, alsook prioriteiten en maatregelen voor instandhouding die moeten worden opgenomen in de kaders voor acties met prioriteit; 2) beoordeling van de ontwerpen van kaders voor acties met prioriteit met betrekking tot hun volledigheid en kwaliteit; 3) bundeling en (kwantitatieve en kwalitatieve) beoordeling van gegevens uit de kaders voor acties met prioriteit; 4) opstelling van een richtsnoer over de financiering van Natura 2000 binnen het meerjarig financieel kader na 2020; 5) ontwikkeling van sectoroverschrijdende Natura 2000-indicatoren voor de voornaamste EU-fondsen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
Waarde zonder btw: 450 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving: dienstverlening. Enkelvoudige opdracht van 30 maanden.