Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Reference number: EEAS/2021/OP/0034
II.1.2)Main CPV code33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the European External Action Service.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: