Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework contract for the maintenance, upgrade, overhaul and consultancy services related to secure centres and crisis management rooms (SZ-M4y II).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Commission's and contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Framework contract for the future maintenance, upgrade, overhaul and consulting costs of the 'Secure zone',
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 45216100 Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 44210000 Structures and parts of structures, 44300000 Cable, wire and related products
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Electromagnetic (EM) shield of Faraday type and subsystems. Services are related to intrusion protection system, video monitoring system, fire alarm and detection system, fire extinguishing system, building technics, access control system, air conditioning and emergency power. Extensive details will be provided to the selected applicants for phase 2 in the technical specifications.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no