Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Powered Gates and Shutters
Reference number: 7848
II.1.2)Main CPV code50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
II.1.4)Short description:
Iarnród Éireann requires the services of a suitably qualified contractor to undertake maintenance, repairs and replacement works on existing Powered Gates, Shutters, Doors and Barriers. The requirements under this contract will include; planned preventative maintenance, unplanned repair works, installation of new and certificate submissions to IE Sharepoint document library.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34928300 Safety barriers
44221200 Doors
44221400 Shutters
45315100 Electrical engineering installation works
45317000 Other electrical installation work
45421131 Installation of doors
45421142 Installation of shutters
50116100 Electrical-system repair services
71314100 Electrical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: