II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Delivery of Skills Training in the Automotive Sector — DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19 P03307
Reference number: 2021-May-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The University of Chester has already appointed suitably qualified organisations onto a Dynamic Purchasing System to deliver a range of skills solutions and training options to Cheshire and Warrington employees until 30 November 2022. This tender welcomed a range of established provision and innovative and emerging online programmes to deliver- courses in Skills Training in the Automotive Sector. The values in this award notice only relate to the tender process and not the actual values under the contracts as these will be dependent upon demand from participants. The overall contract value is the accumulative total estimated for all tenders under the DPS as detailed in the contract notice 2019/S 233-571922.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1a - Accredited Short Course - Core Tools Certification - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 1b - Accredited Short Course - Core Tools Certification - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2a - Accredited Short Course - Internal Auditor - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2b - Accredited Short Course - Internal Auditor - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3a - Accredited Short Course - Lead Auditor - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3b - Accredited Short Course - Lead Auditor - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4a - Accredited Short Course - Process Auditor - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4b - Accredited Short Course - Process Auditor - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5a - Non-Accredited Short Course - Team Leader Essentials - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5b - Non-Accredited Short Course - Team Leader Essentials - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6a - Accredited Short Course - Participation in Business Improvement Projects - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6b - Accredited Short Course - Participation in Business Improvement Projects - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 7a - Accredited Short Course - Leading Business Improvement Projects - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 7b - Accredited Short Course - Leading Business Improvement Projects - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 8a - Accredited Short Course - Manufacturing Essentials - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 8b - Accredited Short Course - Manufacturing Essentials - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 9a - Non-Accredited Short Course - Electric Vehicle Bootcamp - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 9b - Non-Accredited Short Course - Electric Vehicle Bootcamp - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 10a - Accredited Short Course - Product Safety and Conformity Representative (PSCR) - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 10b - Accredited Short Course - Product Safety and Conformity Representative (PSCR) - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 11a - Accredited Short Course - Product Audit - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 11b - Accredited Short Course - Product Audit – Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 12a - Accredited Short Course - Management Awareness Training - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 12b - Accredited Short Course - Management Awareness Training - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 13a - Non-Accredited Short Course - Avoiding and Mitigating Product Liability Exposure - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 13b - Non-Accredited Short Course - Avoiding and Mitigating Product Liability Exposure - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 14a - Non-Accredited Short Course - Managing a Product Safety Crisis - Online with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 14b - Non-Accredited Short Course - Managing a Product Safety Crisis - Classroom. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.