Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Feeding Strategies to Diversify the Protein Sources Used in Different Livestock Production Systems in the EU
Reference number: AGRI/2021/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code77100000 Agricultural services
II.1.4)Short description:
Study on feeding strategies to diversify the protein sources used in different livestock production systems in the EU
The overall aim of the study is to provide a sound and comprehensive analysis of the opportunities and limitations to diversify the sources of feed, with particular regard to protein feed, in different livestock production systems in the EU.