We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 36607-2022
Greece-Athens: Time-sharing services
2022/S 015-036607
Contract award notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Μίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 58 MW για τον ΑΗΣ Αθερινόλακκου, για την κάλυψη φορτίων θερινής αιχμής του 2021
Reference number: ΔΠΛΠ 1579
II.1.2)Main CPV code
70340000 Time-sharing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Μίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 58 MW, τα οποία θα εγκατασταθούν στον Αθερινόλακκο σε δύο Ομάδες, των 23 MW (Ομάδα Α) και των 35 MW (Ομάδα Β) για την κάλυψη φορτίων θερινής αιχμής του 2021 (Ιούλιο – Αύγουστο 2021).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Mίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 23 MW ()ΟΜΑΔΑ Α), τα οποία θα εγκατασταθούν στον Αθερινόλακκο για την κάλυψη φορτίων θερινής αιχμής του 2021.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Mίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 23 MW ()ΟΜΑΔΑ Α), τα οποία θα εγκατασταθούν στον Αθερινόλακκο για την κάλυψη φορτίων θερινής αιχμής του 2021 (Ιούλιο – Αύγουστο 2021).
Μίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 35 MW(Ομάδα Β) , τα οποία θα εγκατασταθούν στον Αθερινόλακκο για την κάλυψη φορτίων ής του 2021.
Lot No: 2
Μίσθωση φορητών Ηλεκτροπαραγωγών Ζευγών (Η/Ζ) καθαρής ισχύος 35 MW(Ομάδα Β) , τα οποία θα εγκατασταθούν στον Αθερινόλακκο για την κάλυψη φορτίων θερινής αιχμής του 2021 (Ιούλιο – Αύγουστο 2021).