Belgium-Brussels: Supply and Update for Third Country Datasets (Tariffs, Taxes and Procedures and Formalities), Information on Third Country Export Measures and General Updating Service for the EC's Access2Markets Website
2022/S 129-366399
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Update for Third Country Datasets (Tariffs, Taxes and Procedures and Formalities), Information on Third Country Export Measures and General Updating Service for the EC's Access2Markets Website
Reference number: TRADE/2022/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract to cover services in regard to the procurement of third country datasets under ‘Tariffs’, ‘Taxes’ and ‘Procedures and Formalities’ in Access2Markets, to cover information on third country export measures and general updating/consultancy service for the European Commission's Access2Markets website with a maximum possible duration of four years.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Tariffs, Taxes and Export Measures
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72319000 Data supply services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement for third country datasets for tariffs and taxes as well as export measures.
Procedures, Formalities and Consultancy
Lot No: 2
Procurement for 3rd country datasets for procedures and formalities as well as general updating and consultancy service.