Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic purchasing system for new and second hand vehicles (second notice)
Numéro de référence: 22/1909
II.1.2)Code CPV principal34100000 Véhicules à moteur
II.1.4)Description succincte:
This is the second publication after a contest, 2022-321359. The tender contest was cancelled due to a technical error.
The contracting authority will need future-oriented cars under 3.5 tonnes in the coming years. In order to meet future needs, the contracting authority would like to enter into a dynamic purchasing system for a contest for the procurement of cars from one or more suppliers. The objective of the procurement of vehicles is to have the largest possible share of zero emission vehicles and the lowest possible operating costs, if such vehicles can meet the transport needs. The contracting authority would like the future vehicle fleet to become more environmentally friendly. Some of the tender contests only apply to requests for fossil-free fuel vehicles. Where there is a shortage of charging infrastructure, filling stations or the contracting authority's requirements are met, vehicles on fossil fuel will be required.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34000000 Équipement de transport et produits auxiliaires pour le transport
34110000 Voitures particulières
34120000 Véhicules à moteur servant au transport de dix personnes ou plus
34130000 Véhicules à moteur servant au transport de marchandises
34140000 Poids lourds
50100000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de véhicules et d'équipements associés et services connexes
50110000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de véhicules à moteur et d'équipements connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
This is a second notice after contest 2022-321359. The previous contest was cancelled due to a technical error.