This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DIGIT-TM II (provisional)
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This prior information notice is intended to invite economic operators to participate in a market consultation regarding the successor of DIGIT-TM framework contracts (DI/7700-DI/7713) on the provision of development, consultancy and support services in the field of information systems.
For participation in the market consultation, please, visit: https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/DIGITTM_marketconsultation2020
Deadline for submission: 18 September 2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 134 251 967.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
The Number of Lots will be Decided at a Later Stage of the Procurement Procedure
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
External service provision for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.