Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Commission DPS 1 for Cloud Services (2020 Q2)
Reference number: CLOUD II DIGIT A3 PR 2018 035
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of cloud services in the field of multi-tenant infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as aService (PaaS).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The provision of multi-tenant IaaS/PaaS where the contracting authority has the capability to deploy applications onto the cloud infrastructure supported by the contractor.