Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Rahmenvertrag SAP MaxAttention und Secure Support 2022-2025
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 13: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Bundesrepublik Deutschland , vertreten durch das, Auswärtige Amt, Ref. 123, Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
NUTS code DE30 Berlin
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
SAP MaxAttention und SAP Professional Services sowie SAP Advanced Secure Support
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72260000 Software-related services, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 0.01 EUR
Excluding VAT