Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Maritime Safety Agency and the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction
Reference number: EMSA/OP/25/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the current tender is the conclusion of 2 contracts with the same contractor for the provision of security and associated services for EMSA and EMCDDA premises in Lisbon.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Maritime Safety Agency
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
79714000 Surveillance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The tender is divided into 2 lots and will result in the award of 2 separate contracts, one per lot. The contract (framework service contract) for Lot 1 will be signed between the winning contractor and EMSA. Both lots shall be awarded to one and the same contractor; therefore, tenderers are required to provide bids for Lots 1 and 2.
Security Services for the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
79713000 Guard services
The tender is divided into 2 lots and will result in the award of 2 separate contracts, one per Lot. The contract (service contract) for Lot 2 will be signed between the winning contractor and EMCDDA. Both lots shall be awarded to one and the same contractor; therefore, tenderers are required to provide bids for Lots 1 and 2.