Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Levering, onderhoud en Keuring van Reddingsvesten en Personal Locator Beacons (PLB)
Reference number: PU0033a
II.1.2)Main CPV code39525300 Life jackets
II.1.4)Short description:
De opdracht omvat de levering, het onderhoud en de keuring van reguliere en antistatische reddingsvesten en Personal Location Beacons (PLB’s) bestemd voor Politie medewerkers die werken op of in de nabijheid van water.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
37412000 Water-sports equipment
50240000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Levering, onderhoud en keuring van Reddingsvesten en PLB's