II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of IT and Lab Equipment for the Jordanian Customs Authorities
Reference number: ICMPD/21.051/SUP/IBM/IT/JOR
II.1.2)Main CPV code30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
Dear Madam/Sir,ICMPD is currently out to tender for the Supply of IT and Lab Equipment for the Jordanian Customs Authorities.Potential candidates that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through ICMPD electronic application platform.The tender documentation can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.For the submission deadline kindly refer to the instructions to tenderers.Best regards,ICMPD Procurement and Grants Unit
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.2.1)Title:
GC-MS with Headspace & Direct Mass Detector
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: