We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 369282-2022
Romania-București: Reconditioning services of locomotives
2022/S 130-369282
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Modernizare locomotiva de ecartament ingust 760 mm L45H-79
Reference number: 13057
II.1.2)Main CPV code
50223000 Reconditioning services of locomotives
II.1.4)Short description:
Modernizare 1 bucata locomotiva de ecartament ingust 760 mm L45H-79, conform caiet de sarcini
Numar zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 18. Autoritatea
contractantă va răspunde în mod clar si compet tuturor solicitărilor de clarificari/informații suplimentare cu 11 zile inainte de data
limită stabilită pentru depunerea ofertelor.
NOTA: Autoritatea contractanta nu este obligata sa raspunda solicitarilor de clarificari/ informatii suplimentare care nu au fost
adresate in termenul stabilit la Sectiunea I.3 din Fisa de date a achizitiei.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 690 828.00 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
modernizare locomotiva diesel de ecartament ingust 760 mm 1 bucata