We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 369969-2021
Netherlands-Hilversum: Street-lighting maintenance services
2021/S 139-369969
Prior information notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Raamovereenkomst onderhoud openbare verlichting
Reference number: 1037827
II.1.2)Main CPV code
50232100 Street-lighting maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
— Het leveren van masten en armaturen,
— Het vervangen van verlichtingsobjecten, masten en armaturen,
— Het coördineren van werkzaamheden aan het gereguleerde netwerk,
— Het uitvoeren van preventief en correctief onderhoud, bestaande uit o.a.:
—— het organiseren en in bedrijf houden van een storingswachtdienst,
—— uitvoeren van groepsremplace,
—— uitvoeren van regulier onderhoud,
—— opheffen van storingen en defecten,
—— herstellen van schades,
—— verplaatsen van lichtmasten,
—— opnieuw richten van scheefstaande masten,
—— vervangen van masten en armaturen,
—— het onderhouden van objecten van derden zoals verlichting van NBd,
—— rapporteren van de verrichte werkzaamheden,
—— het aanleveren van schade-informatie bij aanrijding ten behoeve van schadeverhaal,
—— het aanleveren van mutaties ten behoeve van gegevensbestanden.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
34993000 Road lights
34991000 Field operating lights
34928500 Street-lighting equipment
45316100 Installation of outdoor illumination equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
16 000 lichtpunten.
Het is bijna zover: de nieuwe versie van het TED-portaal wordt op 29.1.2024 in gebruik genomen (let op: de datum is nog onder voorbehoud!) Bent u benieuwd naar de nieuwe functies en verbeteringen en de voordelen voor de gebruikers? Lees ons artikel en kom meer te weten over de belangrijkste wijzigingen en nieuwe functies.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Referentienummer: 1037827
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
50232100 Onderhoud van straatverlichting
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
Waarde zonder btw: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)
34993000 Straatverlichting
34991000 Lampen voor buitenverlichting
34928500 Straatverlichtingsuitrusting
45316100 Installeren van buitenverlichting
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding: