Oznámení změn nebo dodatečných informací
Právní základ:
Nařízení (EU, Euratom) č. 2018/1046
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Účinné a harmonizované prosazování balíčku č. 1 pro mobilitu
Spisové číslo: MOVE/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV60100000 Služby silniční dopravy
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Předmětem této výzvy k podání nabídek je vypracování metodických a školicích materiálů týkajících se sociálních, technických, bezpečnostních a tržních pravidel v odvětví silniční dopravy po přijetí balíčku I o mobilitě, jakož i provedení souvisejících vzdělávacích a propagačních činností. Práce by měla vycházet z výsledků předchozího projektu nazvaného „TRACE“ (Prosazování kontrolních orgánů v dopravě), který je zaměřen na vytvoření evropského harmonizovaného vzoru odborné přípravy pro donucovací orgány, kteří kontrolují dodržování pravidel pro dobu řízení a odpočinku v obchodní silniční dopravě. Dokumenty vypracované a činnosti prováděné v rámci tohoto projektu přispějí k dosažení společného porozumění novým platným pravidlům a jejich důslednému a účinnému prosazování v celé EU.
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Efficient and Harmonised Enforcement of Mobility Package 1
Reference number: MOVE/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code60100000 Road transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the elaboration of guidance and training materials on social, technical, safety and market rules in the road transport sector, following the adoption of Mobility Package I, as well as carrying out related training and dissemination activities. The work should build on the outcomes of the previous project called TRACE (Transport Regulators Align Control Enforcement) which is aimed at the development of a European harmonized training format for enforcers controlling the respect of the driving and rest time rules in commercial road transport. The documents elaborated and activities carried out within this project will contribute to achieving common understanding of the new rules in force and their consistent and effective enforcement throughout the EU.
Paziņojums par izmaiņām vai papildu informāciju
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde/līgumslēdzējs
II iedaļa: Priekšmets
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Mobilitātes paketes I efektīva un saskaņota īstenošana
Atsauces numurs: MOVE/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods60100000 Autotransporta pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Šā uzaicinājuma uz konkursu priekšmets ir vadlīniju un apmācības materiālu izstrāde attiecībā uz sociālo, tehnisko, drošības un tirgus noteikumiem autotransporta nozarē pēc mobilitātes paketes I pieņemšanas, kā arī saistīto apmācības un izplatīšanas pasākumu veikšana. Darbam būtu jābalstās uz iepriekšējā projekta, ko sauc par TRACE (Transport Regulators Align Control Enforcement), rezultātiem, kuru mērķis ir izstrādāt Eiropas saskaņotu mācību formātu, kas regulē braukšanas un atpūtas laika noteikumu ievērošanu komercpārvadājumu jomā. Šajā projektā izstrādātie dokumenti un pasākumi palīdzēs panākt kopēju izpratni par spēkā esošajiem jaunajiem noteikumiem un to konsekventu un efektīvu izpildi visā ES.
VI iedaļa: Papildinformācija