Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:Numéro de référence: 22086
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90900000 Services de nettoyage et d'hygiène
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The tender contest concerns a contract for cleaning services to the Ministry of Agriculture and Food, "Valle View", Helsfyr, Valle View, Innspurten 11 d., 0663 Oslo. 3132 m2 (Exclusive Area, net area, to be cleaned 2421 m²)
The contract value is estimated to be above the EEA threshold value. The need is uncertain. Historically, the contracting authority has procured for cleaning services for NOK 850,000 excluding VAT per year in recent years (former location). The value can be both higher and lower, and will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority's needs, activities, budgetary situation and other framework factors.
Maximum value including options and expected price increases: NOK 3 million excluding VAT.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90911200 Services de nettoyage de bâtiments
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Lots/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority has considered dividing up the assignment in accordance with PPR, §19-4 but has decided that this is not suitable for this type of agreement.
Contract
The procurement will be administered by the attached contract documents. General contract terms are described in NS8431:2015. NS 8431: 2015 will be stated in Appendix 3 to the contract when the contract is signed. NS-INSTA 800 (latest edition) is used to determine and control the cleaning quality requirements of the agreement.
The contracting authority will sign a contract with 1 tenderer.
The contracting authority expects that tenderers are familiar with the contract provisions and makes the necessary internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.