Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 372202-2022
Norvège-Bodø: Services de conseil en matière d'acquisitions
2022/S 130-372202
Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Services
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
2022/1007 - Professional procurement assistance
Numéro de référence: 2022/1007
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
79418000 Services de conseil en matière d'acquisitions
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The contract concerns ongoing delivery of professional purchasing / procurement assistance to support and supplement the capacity of the office. Framework agreement for procurement services, including assistance with the implementation of procurements, purchasing professional advice, purchasing analyses, etc.
See the contest documents for further description.
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
79111000 Services de conseil juridique
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Bodø municipality has entered into a framework agreement with a tenderer who can offer implementation of procurements, procurement / purchasing professional advice, needs analyses, etc.
The assignments vary in size and scope, but the consultant must expect to take full professional responsibility for an assignment / a procurement in collaboration with Bodø municipality's internal professional environment / needs owner. It is therefore important for Bodø municipality to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer that has a high level of professional competence and is able to a large extent to carry out the procurements independently without assistance from the purchasing office's employees. The tenderer must also be able to manage any complaints that occur related to the procurements they have carried out themselves.
Bodø municipality's purchasing office currently consists of 5 consultants, 1 project position and 1 office manager organised under the economy and finance department. The office consists of experienced procurement consultants with broad and solid procurement expertise. The office administers, renegotiates and implements Bodø municipality's many framework agreements, as well as a varying number of individual procurements. Annually, 40-80 procurements are carried out by the purchasing office. For 2022, it is planned that the purchasing office shall carry out 90-100 procurements.
Bodø municipality is also the host municipality for the procurement collaboration 'Samordna innkjøp i Nordland', which consists of 21 municipalities. Bodø municipality also carries out procurements on behalf of the participating municipalities.
The estimated value of the framework agreement is NOK 4,000,000 during the first 6 - 12 months. The agreement is estimated to have an annual value of NOK 500,000 - 750,000. The annual scope of the agreement will vary depending on the number of procurements that the municipality shall carry out, the degree of complexity and internal capacity of the procurements. The stipulated total contract value including an for extension is approx. NOK 6,000,000. The values are a guideline based on consumption in previous years. All prices are stated excluding VAT. The maximum contract value is NOK 8,000,000.
The estimated contract value represents no obligation for the contracting authority or rights for the tenderer.
See the tender documentation for a more detailed description of the tender contest,