Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 372210-2022
Norvège-Oslo: Services de transport (à l'exclusion du transport des déchets)
2022/S 130-372210
Avis en cas de transparence ex ante volontaire
Services
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Voluntary ex-ante transparency notice - transition from fossile to zero emission operation for Ruter's express boat routes.
Numéro de référence: 22/02649
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
60000000 Services de transport (à l'exclusion du transport des déchets)
II.1.4)Description succincte:
After a decision in Viken County Council o 23.6.2022, Ruter intends to issue a change order for the transition from fossile to zero emission operation of the boats that are used in the express boat routes on Oslo fjord for routes B11 (Nesoddtangen – Lysaker), B20 (Slemmestad – Vollen – Aker Brygge) and the summer routes B21/B22 (Aker Brygge – Drøbak).
The express boat contract was signed after a tender contest in 2007, with a start-up in 2009. The contract has an original duration until 1.7.2024, with an option for an extension for 10 years (5+5 years). In order to reach the goal of zero emission express boats in Oslo and Viken by the end of 2024, Ruter has signed a letter of intent with Norled AS to take up the option period in the contract, on the condition that Norled alters the express boats that are currently used on the routes from diesel to battery electric propulsion.
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34500000 Navires et bateaux
34520000 Bateaux
35511300 Corvettes et patrouilleurs
34512000 Navires et bâtiments similaires servant au transport de personnes ou de marchandises
II.2.4)Description des prestations: