Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
The Provision of Opportunities to Improve Attainment and Engage Vulnerable Children and Young People in Education
Numéro de référence: IA1256
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Council invites suppliers to tender for a Dynamic Purchasing System (known as DPS) for the provision of Opportunities to Improve Attainment and Engage Vulnerable Children and Young People in Education, Suppliers are able to tender against one or more of the following lots:
Lot 1 - Full-time alternative provision;
Lot 2 - Part-time alternative provision;
Lot 3 - Tutoring;
Lot 4 - Complementary Provision.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Full-time Alternative Education Provision
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Education Provision offered to a pupil outside of the school setting for 25 hours a week or more. Provision should be age-appropriate and cover the school curriculum to achieve accredited qualifications. This provision could be to support one pupil or a group (maximum group size is 8).
The provider should be registered as an independent school if providing full-time education to five or more pupils of statutory school age or one pupil who is LAC and/or has an EHCP
Part-time Alternative Education Provision
Lot nº: 2
Education provision that is delivered outside of the school setting to enhance the school curriculum and/or a vocational placement. Provision should be age appropriate and lead to improved attainment and progress including the achievement of accredited qualifications, academic and wider learning outcomes and/or vocational skills development. Pupils will remain registered at their current school. Part-time hours are flexible to meet the needs of the child/young person i.e. half a day once or twice a week. This provision could be to support one pupil or a group.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
Tutoring provision delivered by qualified teachers outside of the school setting to support the school curriculum and/or the specific needs of a pupil. Programmes are usually bespoke and delivered to individuals or a small group of a maximum of 6 pupils.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
This describes bespoke and personalised programmes of proactive support,mentoring and/or coaching, which will be offered to pupils to enhance their learning experience and engagement. This could include physical activities or therapeutic interventions. This will support or improve behaviour, attendance and the re-intergration of pupils into mainstream schools.