Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Maintenance and cleaning of buildings and their surroundings, maintenance and restoration of green spaces, supply and maintenance of indoor plants for the European Court of Auditors
2022/S 131-372290
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance and cleaning of buildings and their surroundings, maintenance and restoration of green spaces, supply and maintenance of indoor plants for the European Court of Auditors
Reference number: AO 784
II.1.2)Main CPV code90910000 Cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of this invitation to tender is the provision of the following services:
— on the one hand, provision of building cleaning services, maintenance and restoration of green spaces for all buildings, premises, and interior and exterior surface areas of the Court, and the supply and maintenance of indoor plants, as well as pest control services;
— on the other hand, provision of hygiene and cleanliness control services with regards to cleaning and maintenance services.
Technical specifications detailing the required services their description and the conditions for contract implementation are provided in part B of the tender specifications.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Maintenance and cleaning of buildings and their surroundings, maintenance and restoration of green spaces, supply and maintenance of indoor plants and pest control.
Fixed-rate services:
— line item 1: basic cleaning of premises, hotlines and helpdesk services, and interventions in case of snow and ice;
— line item 4: pest control services and maintenance of insect control equipment;
— line item 5: environmental management and waste management;
— line item 6: green space maintenance services;
— line item 7: maintenance of hydroponic indoor plants.
‘Low frequency’ non-fixed-rate services:
— line item 2: various and specific cleaning known as ‘low frequencies’;
— line item 3: programme for cleaning glass surfaces, facades and roofs;
Upon request services:
— line item 8: upon request services.
The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B1 of the tender specifications (point 3).
Hygiene and cleanliness controls
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71700000 Monitoring and control services
Upon request of the Court, the contractor must carry out, with all the discretion, integrity and professionalism required, all the controls deemed necessary in order to verify the compliance of the cleaning services.
The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B2 of the tender specifications (points 2 and 3).
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Entretien et nettoyage des bâtiments et de leurs abords, entretien et remise en état des espaces verts, fourniture et entretien de plantes d’intérieur pour la Cour des comptes européenne
Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Entretien et nettoyage des bâtiments et de leurs abords, entretien et remise en état des espaces verts, fourniture et entretien de plantes d’intérieur pour la Cour des comptes européenne
Numéro de référence: AO 784
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90910000 Services de nettoyage
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le présent appel d'offres a pour objet les prestations suivantes:
— d’une part, la prestation des services de nettoyage des bâtiments, d’entretien et de remise en état des espaces verts pour tous les bâtiments, locaux, surfaces intérieures et extérieures de la Cour, la fourniture et l’entretien de plantes d’intérieur ainsi que la lutte contre les nuisibles;
— d’autre part, la prestation des services de contrôles d’hygiène et de propreté concernant les prestations de nettoyage et d’entretien.
Les specifications techniques détaillant les services requis, leur description et les conditions d'exécution du Contrat sont fournies dans la partie B du cahier des charges.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90910000 Services de nettoyage
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Entretien et nettoyage des bâtiments et de leurs abords, entretien et remise en état des espaces verts, fourniture et entretien de plantes d’intérieur et lutte contre les nuisibles.
Prestations forfaitaires:
— poste 1: travaux de nettoyage de base des locaux, permanences, service helpdesk et interventions en cas de neige et de verglas;
— poste 4: prestations de lutte contre les nuisibles et entretien des appareils de lutte contre les insectes;
— poste 5: gestion environnementale et gestion des déchets;
— poste 6: prestations d’entretien des espaces verts;
— poste 7: entretien de plantes d’intérieur en hydroculture.
Prestations non forfaitaires «basse fréquence»:
— poste 2: programme des nettoyages divers et spécifiques dits «basse fréquence»;
— poste 3: programme de nettoyage des surfaces vitrées, de façades et de toits;
Prestations sur demande:
— poste 8: prestations sur demande.
La description exacte et les exigences minimales sont présentées dans la partie B1 du cahier des charges (point 3).
Contrôles d'hygiène et de propreté
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71700000 Services de surveillance et de contrôle
A la demande de la Cour, le contractant devra procéder, avec toute la discrétion, l’intégrité et le professionnalisme requis, à tous les contrôles jugés nécessaires en vue de vérifier la conformité des prestations de nettoyage.
La description exacte et les exigences minimales sont présentées dans la partie B2 du cahier des charges (points 2 et 3).