We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 372781-2021
Romania-Otopeni: Ships and boats
2021/S 141-372781
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Furnizare șalupă fluvială pentru îmbarcarea, transportul și debarcarea personalului, materialelor și a vehiculelor
Reference number: A1-4462/09.06.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34500000 Ships and boats
II.1.4)Short description:
Obiectul contractului îl constituie achiziţia a unei salupe fluviale pentru imbarcarea, transportul si debarcarea personalului, materialelor si a vehiculelor, conform caietului de sarcini si a specificației tehnice anexate.
Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde, in mod clar si complet, tuturor solicitarilor de clarificare/informatii suplimentare in cel putin 10 zile inainte de termenul-limita de depunere a candidaturilor/ofertelor.
Numar de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data-limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 14.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 7 197 279.80 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Furnizarea unei salupe fluviale pentru imbarcarea, transportul si debarcarea personalului, materialelor si a vehiculelor, conform caietului de sarcini si a specificației tehnice anexate.