Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DAERA — Digital Development Services and Solutions
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA) is preparing this Open Competition to establish contractual arrangements for the provision of ICT services to assist in the delivery of its ICT enabled change programmes. These services include application development, technical delivery support, testingand GIS. These ICT services will assist in delivering line of business software solutions and outcomes. It isanticipated the contract will be awarded by the autumn 2018. Under this procurement the Contractor will be required to support the Authority's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate, in particular, to social considerations.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: