There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 373694-2018
Burundi-Bujumbura: Security services for the European Delegation in Burundi
2018/S 164-373694
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the European Delegation in Burundi
Reference number: EEAS-620-DELBDIB-SER-FWC
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this invitation to tender is to enter into a framework contract with a company specialised in the security of people and property. This will involve, among other things, building surveillance, visitor access control, establishment of a radio communication network, intervention of a rapid reaction force, and installation of alarm systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents available from the address stated in point I.3)