Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SSN European Index Server ICT Services 2019-2023
Reference number: EMSA/OP/18/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective is to establish a 2-year framework contract with an experienced contractor that can support EMSA with code correction, evolutive maintenance, IT Helpdesk, and upgrades relating to the SSN European Index Server (EIS), supporting SSN Central System operational services to MS.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services defined will be implemented via orders for services after the framework contract (IT) is signed and in force, through specific contracts. The baseline for all specific contracts is to use fixed deliverable and timing types of contracts, defined in Annex I of the framework contract (IT).
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Services TIC relatifs au serveur «SSN European Index» 2019-2023 (SSN European Index Server)
Numéro de référence: EMSA/OP/18/2019
II.1.2)Code CPV principal48000000 Logiciels et systèmes d'information
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L’objectif est d’établir un contrat-cadre de 2 ans avec une contractant expérimenté qui peut soutenir l’AESM avec la correction du code, une maintenance évolutive, un service d’aide informatique aux utilisateurs et des mises à jour liées au serveur SSN European Index (EIS), soutien aux services opérationnels du système central SSN aux États membres.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Les services définis seront mis en œuvre via des commandes de services après la signature et l’entrée en vigueur du contrat-cadre (TI), à travers des marchés spécifiques. La base de tous les marchés spécifiques consiste à utiliser les types de marchés avec des produits livrables et un calendrier fixes définis dans l'annexe I du contrat-cadre (TI).