Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 373930-2019
Ukraine-Kiev: Information Support to EU Networks in Ukraine
2019/S 152-373930
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information Support to EU Networks in Ukraine
Reference number: EEAS/DELUKRK/2019/OP/0021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79416100 Public relations management services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to provide the Information support services in achieving the non-exhaustive list of objectives below:
— maintain and develop the interactive web platform for youth and children ‘Euroquiz’,
— support information centers and networking activities of the existing European networks in Ukraine,
— encourage and support interaction between above mentioned networks.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 320 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
79951000 Seminar organisation services
79952000 Event services
79956000 Fair and exhibition organisation services
80522000 Training seminars
72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3.
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Appoġġ tal-Informazzjoni lil Netwerks tal-UE fl-Ukrajna
Numru ta' referenza: EEAS/DELUKRK/2019/OP/0021
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV79416100 Servizzi ta' l-ammimnistrazzjoni tar-relazzjonijiet pubbliċi
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Il-kuntrattur għandu jipprovdi r-riżorsi umani u materjali meħtieġa biex tingħata s-servizzi ta' appoġġ tal-informazzjoni biex tinkiseb il-lista mhux kompluta ta' għanijiet li ġejja:
— tinżamm u tiġi żviluppata l-pjattaforma tal-Internet interattiva għaż-żgħażagħ u t-tfal "Euroquiz",
— ċentri ta' informazzjoni tal-appoġġ u attivitajiet ta' netwerking tan-netwerks Ewropej eżistenti fl-Ukrajna,
— titħeġġeġ u tiġi appoġġjata l-interazzjoni bejn in-netwerks imsemmija hawn fuq.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 1 320 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK79416100 Servizzi ta' l-ammimnistrazzjoni tar-relazzjonijiet pubbliċi
72413000 Servizzi ta' disinn ta' siti web WWW
79951000 Servizzi ta' l-organizzazzjoni ta' seminars
79952000 Servizzi ta' avvenimenti
79956000 Servizzi ta' organizzazzjoni ta' fieri u wirjiet
80522000 Seminars tat-taħriġ
72415000 Servizzi ospitanti tas-sistema tas-siti web WWW
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Irreferi għad-dokumenti tal-ksib disponibbli fl-indirizz indikat fit-Taqsima I.3).
Podstawa prawna:
Rozporządzenie (UE, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Wsparcie informacyjne dla sieci UE w Ukrainie
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV79416100 Usługi zarządzania public relations
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Wykonawca zapewni zasoby ludzkie i materialne niezbędne do świadczenia usług wsparcia informacyjnego w realizacji następującej niewyczerpującej listy celów:
— utrzymanie i rozwój interaktywnej platformy internetowej dla młodzieży i dzieci „Euroquiz”,
— wspieranie centrów informacyjnych istniejących sieci europejskich w Ukrainie i ich działań w zakresie tworzenia sieci,
— zachęcanie do interakcji między wyżej wspomnianymi sieciami i wspieranie takich interakcji.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 1 320 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatkowy kod lub kody CPV79416100 Usługi zarządzania public relations
72413000 Usługi w zakresie projektowania stron WWW
79951000 Usługi w zakresie organizowania seminariów
79952000 Usługi w zakresie organizacji imprez
79956000 Usługi w zakresie organizacji targów i wystaw
80522000 Seminaria szkoleniowe
72415000 Usługi hostingowe dla stron WWW
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Zob. dokumenty zamówienia dostępne pod adresem podanym w sekcji I.3).