Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Modernisation of Lex vehicles and maintenance of vehicles of the three buildings of the Council of the European Union
Reference number: UCA 22/011
II.1.2)Main CPV code51511300 Installation services of suspended access equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This object of this invitation to tender is the signature of a framework contract for a period of 48 months relating for modernisation of the Lex building vehicles for the Council of the European Union, and the maintenance of vehicles for the three buildings of the Council of the European Union.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services covered by this contract mainly comprise:
— preventive and corrective (non-omnium) maintenance of vehicles for the three buildings (JL, LEX and EB) of the Council of the European Union, including assistance during regulatory inspection and audits;
— implementation of renovating works on the vehicles of the LEX building.