Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
End-to-end Implementation and Operation of the European Ground Motion Service (EGMS)
Reference number: EEA/DIS/R0/20/011
II.1.2)Main CPV code72300000 Data services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall purpose of this call for tenders is the end-to-end implementation and operation of the European Ground Motion Service (EGMS). The EEA has been entrusted to implement the EGMS, as part of the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service’s (CLMS) product portfolio. EGMS will provide ground motion time-series information with full spatial and temporal resolution based on interferometric analysis of Sentinel-1 radar data. The EGMS shall provide consistent, regular and reliable information regarding natural and anthropogenic ground motion phenomena all over Europe. The main objective is to measure ground and infrastructure displacements, including, for example, landslides and subsidence. The EGMS will also provide tools for visualisation, interactive data exploration and user uptake elements for further ground investigations. Furthermore, it will serve as a European baseline service on top of which national, regional or local add-on services can be built.
Anunţ referitor la modificări sau informaţii suplimentare
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Punerea în aplicare și exploatarea completă a Serviciului european de deplasare a pământului (EGMS)
Număr de referinţă: EEA/DIS/R0/20/011
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal72300000 Servicii de înlocuire de date
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Obiectivul general al prezentei cereri de oferte este punerea în aplicare și exploatarea completă a Serviciului european de deplasare a pământului (EGMS). AEM a fost însărcinată cu implementarea EGMS, ca parte a portofoliului de produse al Serviciului de monitorizare terestră Copernicus (CLMS). EGMS va furniza informații din seria de timp cu privire la mișcarea solului cu rezoluție spațială și temporală completă pe baza analizei interferometrice a datelor radar Sentinel-1. EGMS va furniza informații consecvente, regulate și fiabile cu privire la fenomenele de mișcare naturală și antropogenă la sol în toată Europa. Obiectivul principal este de a măsura deplasările de teren și de infrastructură, inclusiv, de exemplu, alunecările de teren și surpările. EGMS va furniza, de asemenea, instrumente pentru vizualizare, explorarea interactivă a datelor și elemente de asimilare a utilizatorilor pentru investigații suplimentare la sol. În plus, acesta va servi drept serviciu european de referință, pe lângă care pot fi introduse servicii auxiliare naționale, regionale sau locale.