Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Geschäftsbeschleunigungsdienste des EIC – Zugang zu geografischen Märkten – Programm für Messen in Übersee 2.0
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RTD/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Diese Ausschreibung soll zu einem Dienstleistungsvertrag mit dem Ziel führen, den Zugang von EIC-Begünstigten, die KMU/Startups/Scaleups sind, zu wichtigen internationalen Messen auf neuen geografischen Märkten außerhalb der Europäischen Union und assoziierten Ländern zu H2020 und dem künftigen Rahmenprogramm für Forschung und Innovation Horizont Europa zu erleichtern.
Die spezifischen Zielsetzungen des Vertrags lauten wie folgt:
• Erhalt einer Ausstellungsfläche auf Messen in Übersee;
• Schaffen von Handels- und Geschäftskooperationen/Partnerschaften zwischen den EIC-Begünstigten und Geschäftspartnern aus Drittländern;
• Verbesserung der Kenntnisse der EIC-Begünstigten über neue geografische Märkte.
Dieser Vertrag soll EIC-Begünstigten helfen, Geschäftspartnerschaften in Regionen mit starken Kundenclustern und potenziellen Geschäftspartnern aufzubauen. Dies soll die Vermarktungsmöglichkeiten der vom EIC finanzierten Projekte erhöhen und die EIC-Begünstigten dazu bringen, künftiges Wirtschaftswachstum und das Schaffen von Arbeitsplätzen zu fördern.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)75112000 Verwaltungsdienstleistungen für Unternehmenstätigkeit
79421100 Projektüberwachung, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten
79952000 Event-Organisation
79421200 Projektgestaltung, außer Projektgestaltung von Bauarbeiten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Diese Ausschreibung soll zu einem Dienstleistungsvertrag mit dem Ziel führen, den Zugang von EIC-Begünstigten, die KMU/Startups/Scaleups sind, zu wichtigen internationalen Messen auf neuen geografischen Märkten außerhalb der Europäischen Union und assoziierten Ländern zu H2020/Horizont Europa zu erleichtern.
Die spezifischen Zielsetzungen dieses Vertrags lauten:
• Erhalt einer Ausstellungsfläche auf Messen in Übersee.
• Schaffen von Handels- und Geschäftskooperationen/Partnerschaften zwischen den EIC-Begünstigten und Geschäftspartnern aus Drittländern. HINWEIS: Jede Tätigkeit/Zusammenarbeit, die darauf abzielt, ausländische Investitionen aus Drittländern oder assoziierten Ländern zu erhalten, ist von diesem Vertrag ausgeschlossen. Der Auftragnehmer muss sicherstellen, dass Vorbesprechungen und alle mit diesem Vertrag verbundenen Tätigkeiten diese Umfangsbegrenzung einhalten.
• Verbesserung der Kenntnisse der EIC-Begünstigten über neue geografische Märkte. Dieser Vertrag soll EIC-Begünstigten helfen, Geschäftspartnerschaften in Regionen mit starken Kundenclustern und potenziellen Geschäftspartnern aufzubauen. Dieser Vertrag soll die Sichtbarkeit der EIC-Begünstigten sowie des EIC selbst erhöhen. Dies soll die Vermarktungsmöglichkeiten der vom EIC finanzierten Projekte erhöhen und die EIC-Begünstigten dazu bringen, künftiges Wirtschaftswachstum und das Schaffen von Arbeitsplätzen zu fördern.
Νομική βάση:
Κανονισμός (ΕΕ, Ευρατόμ) αριθ. 2018/1046
II.1)Εύρος της σύμβασης
II.1.1)Τίτλος:
EIC Business Acceleration Services - Πρόσβαση σε γεωγραφικές αγορές - Πρόγραμμα υπερπόντιων εκθέσεων 2.0
Αριθμός αναφοράς: RTD/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)Κωδικός κύριου λεξιλογίου CPV73200000 Υπηρεσίες παροχής συμβουλών σε θέματα έρευνας και ανάπτυξης
II.1.4)Σύντομη περιγραφή:
Αυτή η πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών θα οδηγήσει σε σύμβαση παροχής υπηρεσιών με σκοπό τη διευκόλυνση της πρόσβασης των δικαιούχων του Ευρωπαϊκού Συμβουλίου καινοτομίας (EIC) που είναι ΜΜΕ/νεοσύστατες/επεκτεινόμενες, σε βασικές διεθνείς εμπορικές εκθέσεις, σε νέες γεωγραφικές αγορές εκτός της Ευρωπαϊκής Ένωσης και των συνδεδεμένων χωρών στο πρόγραμμα H2020 και στο μελλοντικό Πλαίσιο Προγράμματος Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας Horizon Europe.
Οι συγκεκριμένοι στόχοι της σύμβασης είναι:
• απόκτηση εκθεσιακού χώρου σε εκθέσεις στο εξωτερικό.
• δημιουργία εμπορικής και επιχειρηματικής συνεργασίας / εταιρικών σχέσεων μεταξύ των δικαιούχων του EIC και των επιχειρηματικών εταίρων τρίτων χωρών,
• βελτίωση της γνώσης των δικαιούχων του EIC για νέες γεωγραφικές αγορές.
Αυτό το συμβόλαιο θα βοηθήσει τους δικαιούχους του EIC να δημιουργήσουν επιχειρηματικές συνεργασίες σε περιοχές με ισχυρές ομάδες πελατών και πιθανούς επιχειρηματικούς εταίρους. Αυτό θα αυξήσει τις ευκαιρίες εμπορευματοποίησης των έργων που χρηματοδοτούνται από το EIC και θα οδηγήσει τους δικαιούχους του EIC να στηρίξουν τη μελλοντική οικονομική ανάπτυξη και τη δημιουργία θέσεων εργασίας.
II.1.5)Εκτιμώμενη συνολική αξίαΑξία χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Πληροφορίες σχετικά με τα τμήματαΗ παρούσα σύμβαση υποδιαιρείται σε τμήματα: όχι
II.2)Περιγραφή
II.2.2)Επιπλέον κωδικός(-οί) CPV75112000 Διοικητικές υπηρεσίες επιχειρηματικών δραστηριοτήτων
79421100 Υπηρεσίες επίβλεψης έργων, εκτός από εργασίες κατασκευής
79952000 Υπηρεσίες εκδηλώσεων
79421200 Υπηρεσίες μελέτης έργων, εκτός από εργασίες κατασκευής
II.2.4)Περιγραφή της σύμβασης:
Αυτή η πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών θα οδηγήσει σε σύμβαση παροχής υπηρεσιών με σκοπό τη διευκόλυνση της πρόσβασης των δικαιούχων EIC που είναι ΜΜΕ / Εκκινήσεις / Κλιμάκωση, σε βασικές διεθνείς εμπορικές εκθέσεις σε νέες γεωγραφικές αγορές εκτός της Ευρωπαϊκής Ένωσης και των συνδεδεμένων χώρων στο πρόγραμμα H2020 Horizon Europe.
Οι ειδικοί στόχοι της προκηρυσσόμενης σύμβασης είναι οι εξής:
• δημιουργία εμπορικής και επιχειρηματικής συνεργασίας / εταιρικών σχέσεων μεταξύ των δικαιούχων του EIC και των επιχειρηματικών εταίρων τρίτων χωρών Σημαντική σημείωση. Οποιαδήποτε δραστηριότητα / συνεργασία με σκοπό την απόκτηση ξένων επενδύσεων από χώρες εκτός ΕΕ ή συνδεδεμένες χώρες εξαιρείται από αυτήν τη σύμβαση. Ο Ανάδοχος διασφαλίζει ότι οι προ-συνεδριάσεις και όλες οι δραστηριότητες που σχετίζονται με αυτήν τη σύμβαση τηρούν αυτόν τον περιορισμό του πεδίου εφαρμογής.
• Βελτίωση της γνώσης των δικαιούχων του EIC για νέες γεωγραφικές αγορές. Αυτό το συμβόλαιο θα βοηθήσει τους δικαιούχους του EIC να δημιουργήσουν επιχειρηματικές συνεργασίες σε περιοχές με ισχυρές ομάδες πελατών και πιθανούς επιχειρηματικούς εταίρους. Αυτή η σύμβαση θα αυξήσει την προβολή των δικαιούχων του EIC, καθώς και του ίδιου του EIC. Αυτό θα αυξήσει τις ευκαιρίες εμπορευματοποίησης των έργων που χρηματοδοτούνται από το EIC και θα οδηγήσει τους δικαιούχους του EIC να στηρίξουν τη μελλοντική οικονομική ανάπτυξη και τη δημιουργία θέσεων εργασίας.
We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EIC Business Acceleration Services — Access to geographical markets — Overseas Trade Fairs Programme 2.0
Reference number: RTD/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders shall result in a service contract with the aim to facilitate the access of EIC beneficiaries that are SMEs/Startups/Scaleups, to key international trade fairs in new geographical markets outside the European Union and associated countries to H2020 and future Horizon Europe Research and Innovation Framework Programme.
The specific objectives of the contract are:
• obtain an exhibition space in overseas trade fairs;
• create trade and business cooperation/partnerships between the EIC beneficiaries and Third Countries business partners;
• improve the EIC beneficiaries’ knowledge of new geographical markets.
This contract will help EIC beneficiaries to setup business partnerships in regions with strong clusters of clients and potential business partners. This will increase the commercialisation opportunities of the projects funded by the EIC and will lead EIC beneficiaries to underpin future economic growth and job creation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
75112000 Administrative services for business operations
79421100 Project-supervision services other than for construction work
79952000 Event services
79421200 Project-design services other than for construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This call for tenders shall result in a service contract with the aim to facilitate the access of EIC beneficiaries that are SMEs/Startups/Scaleups, to key international trade fairs in new geographical markets outside the European Union and associated countries to H2020/Horizon Europe.
The specific objectives of this contract are:
• Obtain an exhibition space in overseas trade fairs.
• Create trade and business cooperation/partnerships between the EIC beneficiaries and Third Countries business partners. N.B. Any activity /cooperation aiming at obtaining foreign investments from non-EU or Associated countries is excluded from this contract. The Contractor shall ensure that pre- meetings and all activities related to this contract respect this limitation of scope.
• Improve the EIC beneficiaries’ knowledge of new geographical markets. This contract will help EIC beneficiaries to setup business partnerships in regions with strong clusters of clients and potential business partners. This contract will increase the visibility of the EIC beneficiaries, as well as the EIC itself. This will increase the commercialisation opportunities of the projects funded by the EIC and will lead EIC beneficiaries to underpin future economic growth and job creation.