Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of services related to the implementation of training and related tasks as part of the educational programme ‘Ambassadors' School for the European Parliament’
Reference number: BER/COMM/AWD/2020/55
II.1.2)Main CPV code80200000 Secondary education services
II.1.4)Short description:
Through this invitation to tender, the Liaison Office of the European Parliament in Germany is aiming to find a service provider to support it in the implementation of the ‘Ambassador School for the European Parliament’ education programme. Primarily, this will include the organisation and implementation of regional conferences in the five regions of Germany, each involving the participation of 80 to 100 teachers and pupils. The contract also includes the support of schools in the certification process and the supervision of the certified schools, e.g. by maintaining a network via a blog and other similar activities. The settlement of travel expenses of the schools participating in the regional conferences is also part of the cooperation. For further details please refer to the tender documents.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents