Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 376131-2021
Czechia-Prague: Construction work
2021/S 141-376131
Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Výměna pohyblivých schodů, revitalizace stanice a vybudování bezbariérového přístupu ve stanici Jiřího z Poděbrad
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Předmětem zakázky je realizace díla, tj. stavba Výměna pohyblivých schodů, ev. č. 613 1 119, 120, 121, revitalizace stanice a vybudování bezbariérového přístupu ve stanici Jiřího z Poděbrad, spočívající v modernizaci stavebních a technologických prvků včetně výměny (odstranění stávajících a dodávka a montáž nových) pohyblivých schodů.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Dokončení výstavby bude provedeno ve lhůtě uvedené v čl. 4 návrhu smlouvy o dílo (tedy nejpozději ve lhůtě 855 kalendářních dní ode dne předání staveniště Zhotoviteli).