Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment
Reference number: EEAS/2020/OP/0044
II.1.2)Main CPV code33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) for the European external action service, the European Court of Auditors and the European Investment Bank.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of personal protective equipment.