II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contracts for the Supply of Books in Paper Format, of Yearbooks, Updates and Monographic Series in Paper or Electronic Format and, Exceptionally, of e-Books
Reference number: EAC/18/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code22110000 Printed books
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the framework contracts is the supply, to the contracting authorities, of:
— books in paper format,
— yearbooks, updates and monographic series in paper or electronic format, and
— exceptionally, e-books.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Supply of Books in Paper Format, of Yearbooks, Updates and Monographic Series in Paper or Electronic Format and, Exceptionally, of e-Books
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22110000 Printed books
79980000 Subscription services
22212000 Periodicals
22120000 Publications
22000000 Printed matter and related products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).
Lot No: 2