Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Cleaning, waste management and sanitary supplies.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 14: Building-cleaning services and property management services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Hague, Netherlands.
NUTS code NL332 Agglomeratie 's-Gravenhage
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 0,01 and 1 860 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The cleaning contract will be a multi-services contract which includes:
— regular cleaning services,
— on-demand cleaning services,
— additional cleaning services,
— window cleaning inside,
— provision of hygienic/sanitary supplies and all consumables,
— waste management including the collection and the external processing of all recycling, including destruction of confidential items,
— pest control,
— indoor green facilities (optional).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)90910000 Cleaning services, 33700000 Personal care products, 42968200 Sanitary dispensing machines, 42968300 Toilet-roll dispenser system
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
As indicated in the procurement documents.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no