Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction and Upgrading of Municipal Wastewater Collection and Treatment System in Kraljevo
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2021/EA-OP/0098
II.1.2)Main CPV code45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to upgrade and extend the communal wastewater collection system and to introduce adequate wastewater treatment for the city of Kraljevo. The project includes construction of the waste water treatment plant for Kraljevo agglomeration (90 000 PE), rehabilitation of existing and construction of new sewerage network, including construction of sewage pumping station(s).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Construction of WWTP for Kraljevo Agglomeration (FIDIC Condition of Contract — Yellow Book)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Reconstruction and Extension of Wastewater Collection Networks Including Construction of Sewage Pumping Station(s) (FIDIC Condition of Contract — RED Book)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines