Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of Wastewater Treatment Plants and (re)Construction of Wastewater Collection Networks in the Cities of Brus and Blace
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2021/EA-OP/0131
II.1.2)Main CPV code45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is the construction of tertiary level Waste Water Treatment Plants for city of Brus and city of Blace each with a capacity of 10,500 PE under the FIDIC 1999 Yellow Book Conditions of Contract (Lot 1). Works are divided in 2 sections. Section 1 covers construction of wastewater treatment plant for city of Brus, and section 2 covers construction of wastewater treatment plant for city of Blace.
And
The construction and reconstruction of sewage and stormwater collectors in the city of Brus and in the city of Blace under the FIDIC 1999 Red Book Conditions of Contract (Lot 2). Works is divided into 2 sections.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Construction of Wastewater Treatment Plants in the Cities of Brus and Blace
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The construction and reconstruction of sewage and stormwater collectors in the city of Brus and in the city of Blace under the FIDIC 1999 Red Book Conditions of Contract (Lot 2). Works is divided into 2 sections. Section 1 covers construction of approx. 5,0 km of sewage collectors, reconstruction of approx. 6,9 km of sewage collectors and construction of approx. 3,7 km stormwater collectors in the city of Brus, while Section 2 covers construction of approx. 1,0 km of sewage collectors, reconstruction of approx. 3,7 km of sewage collectors and construction of approx. 4,2 km of stormwater collectors in the city of Blace
(Re)Construction of Sewage and Storm Water Networks in the Cities of Brus and Blace
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines