II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Minor renovation works for the building at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM
Reference number: CDR/DL/35/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code45400000 Building completion work
II.1.4)Short description:
Carrying out of minor renovation works on the offices of the building located at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM on floors +3 to +9, including, on the basis of the results of a technical audit, on three occupancy scenarios, integrating the principles of reasonable flexibility of spaces.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 11 050 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Finishing works, including coordination of the two lots, and organisation of the site
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45211350 Multi-functional buildings construction work
45262522 Masonry work
45262700 Building alteration work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45421110 Installation of door and window frames
45421141 Installation of partitioning
45421146 Installation of suspended ceilings
45430000 Floor and wall covering work
45440000 Painting and glazing work
45453100 Refurbishment work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The object of lot 1 is minor renovation works for the offices of the building located at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles, BELGIUM on the floors +3 to +9, including finishing works (floor covering, partitioning, painting, waterproofing and solar protection of frames and interior finishes, etc.), the organisation of the site, and the coordination of this lot with lot 2 - special technical installations.
Special technical installations
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45300000 Building installation work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45311200 Electrical fitting work
45314300 Installation of cable infrastructure
45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
45315100 Electrical engineering installation works
45315300 Electricity supply installations
45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
The object of lot 2 is minor renovation works for the offices of the building located at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM on the floors +3 to +9, which consist in entirely or partially replacing or renovating the following equipment:
— installation of ventilation, replacement of all the outflow and extraction vents, including the connection accessories, as well as the rebalancing of air distribution;
— lighting appliances; sanitary facilities;
— building operating in full-safety mode;
— cooling installation and the fire detection system.