Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
«Αναβάθμιση του οδοφωτισμού στο εθνικό και επαρχιακό οδικό δίκτυο τής Περιφέρειας Ηπείρου».
II.1.2)Main CPV code45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 038 831.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50232100 Street-lighting maintenance services
45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment
34928500 Street-lighting equipment
34928530 Street lamps
32441200 Telemetry and control equipment
34928510 Street-lighting columns
31532800 Lamp arms
32440000 Telemetry and terminal equipment
34928520 Lampposts
34993000 Road lights