Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Scientific and administrative support to the scientific panel for health.
Reference number: 2016/RTD/E.1/OP/PP-04181-2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The task of the contractor is to provide active support to the mission of the scientific panel for health (SPH). This implies active participation in all activities, performing specific tasks, weekly updates with the Chair and ensuring that the objectives are reached.
The contractor will contribute to the work of the SPH, as well as provide the administrative and logistic support for SPH activities, meetings and workshops. According to the terms of reference for the Horizon 2020 societal challenge 1 scientific panel for health, the plenary meetings and annual conference will take place in Brussels in Commission premises.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.