Services - 381153-2022
France-Puteaux: Engineering services
2022/S 133-381153
Contract notice – utilities
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for offshore geophysical studies on submarine cable routes
Reference number: 22718
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71300000 Engineering services
II.1.4)Short description:
RTE, the French electricity transmission system operator, is responsible for the development, construction and operation of the connection of offshore wind farms to the public terrestrial transmission system and interconnections.
In this context, RTE wishes to carry out geophysical surveys along the submarine cables, approximately one year after commissioning, in order to check their level of burial, the stability of the protections, and to monitor sedimentary movements.
The project concerns: 6 connections of offshore wind farms in the Manche and Atlantic, 4 connections of floating wind farms in the Mediterranean and Atlantic and 2 interconnections between France and the United Kingdom.
The service includes surveys on the connections of various wind farms such as Saint Nazaire, Fécamp, Courseulles and Saint Brieuc, offshore, nearshore and on the landing part.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services
71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
- Carry out geophysical surveys offshore and nearshore (bathymetric surveys (MBES) and lateral sonar (SSS));
- Carry out a topographic survey at landfall;
- Compare with previously conducted boreholes/surveys;
- Provide GIS data and associated plans;
- Write the operational and factual report.