Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information and Communication Support for the EU Delegation in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2022/EA-RP/0089
II.1.2)Main CPV code79341400 Advertising campaign services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective (Impact) to which this action contributes is:
• To provide objective, clear and accessible information to BiH citizens and to specific target groups on the EU, its policies and assistance programmes;
• To assist, support and advise the EU Office in BiH to conduct efficient communication and outreach activities, also using culture as a vector.
The specific objective (Outcome) of this contract is as follows:
• Efficient management of the EU Info Center (EUIC) in Sarajevo and EU Info Points (EUIPs) in Banja Luka, Brcko District and Mostar providing easy access to EU information to citizens
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79341400 Advertising campaign services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: