Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities on the sustainable use of pesticides, with a focus on Integrated Pest Management under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative
2018/S 168-381697
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on the sustainable use of pesticides, with a focus on Integrated Pest Management under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative
Reference number: Chafea/2017/BTSF/13
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 14 training sessions in total with a total number of 420 supported participants for the whole training programme shall be organised and 100 working days of sustained training sessions. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.