Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Service Contract — Ecosystem Support for Copernicus and the EU space policy — No 712/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)Main CPV code79416000 Public relations services
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of the present call for tender is to conclude a Framework Service Contract for activities aiming to strengthen the use and uptake of Copernicus data and information. A limited number of tasks may be requested in respect to promoting the implementation of the Space Strategy for Europe and other related space programmes (e.g. Galileo, Horizon 2020 – Space and follow-on R&I framework programme – space part; Space Surveillance and Tracking (SST); Govsatcom) and defense.
Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Contrato marco de servicios: apoyo a los ecosistemas para Copernicus y la política espacial europea (n.º 712/PP/2018/FC)
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79416000 Servicios de relaciones públicas
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El objeto de la presente convocatoria de licitación es celebrar un contrato marco de servicios para realizar actividades que fortalezcan el uso y aprovechamiento de los datos y la información de Copernicus. Podría solicitarse una cantidad limitada de tareas con el fin de promover la ejecución de la Estrategia Espacial para Europa y otros programas espaciales relacionadas (p. ej., Galileo, Horizonte 2020, Programa marco espacial y de seguimiento I+D, parte espacial; Vigilancia y seguimiento espacial; Govsatcom) y defensa.
Teade muudatuste või lisateabe kohta
Õiguslik alus:
I osa: Hankija/võrgustiku sektori hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Teenuste raamleping – ökosüsteemi toetus Copernicusele ja ELi kosmosepoliitikale – nr 712/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)CPV põhikood79416000 Suhtekorraldusteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Kõnealuse hankemenetluse eesmärk on sõlmida teenuste raamleping tegevuste kohta, mille eesmärk on tõhustada Copernicuse andmete ja teabe kasutamist ja kasutuselevõttu. Piiratud ulatuses võidakse nõuda ülesannete täitmist seoses Euroopa kosmosestrateegia ja muude seotud kosmoseprogrammide (nt Galileo, Horisont 2020 – kosmos ning teadusuuringute ja uuendustegevuse (R&I) raamprogrammi järelmeetmed – kosmost käsitlev osa; kosmose jälgimine ja seire (SST); Govsatcom) ja kaitse elluviimise edendamisega.
VI osa: Lisateave
Paziņojums par izmaiņām vai papildu informāciju
Juridiskais pamats:
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde/līgumslēdzējs
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Pakalpojumu pamatnolīgums – ekosistēmas atbalsts Copernicus un ES kosmosa politikai – Nr. 712/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods79416000 Sabiedrisko attiecību pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Šī uzaicinājuma uz konkursu mērķis ir noslēgt pakalpojumu pamatnolīgumu par darbībām, lai uzlabotu Copernicus datu un informācijas izmantošanu. Var tikt pieprasīta noteikta daudzuma uzdevumu izpilde, lai veicinātu Eiropas kosmosa stratēģijas un citu saistīto kosmosa programmu (piem., Galileo, “Apvārsnis 2020” – kosmosa un papildu pētniecības un inovācijas pamatprogramma (kosmosa daļa), Zemei tuvo kosmisko objektu novērošana un uzraudzība (Space Surveillance and Tracking – SST), GOVSATCOM) īstenošanu un aizsardzību.
VI iedaļa: Papildinformācija
Anunţ referitor la modificări sau informaţii suplimentare
Temei juridic:
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Contract-cadru de servicii - Sprijin ecosistemic pentru Copernicus și politica spațială a UE - nr. 712/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal79416000 Servicii de relaţii cu publicul
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Obiectul prezentei licitații este încheierea unui Contract-cadru de servicii pentru activități care vizează consolidarea utilizării și preluării datelor și informațiilor Copernicus. Un număr limitat de sarcini pot fi solicitate în ceea ce privește promovarea punerii în aplicare a Strategiei spațiale pentru Europa și a altor programe spațiale aferente (de exemplu, Galileo, programul Horizon 2020 - Spațiu și programul-cadru de monitorizare pentru cercetare și inovare - partea cu privire la spațiu, Supravegherea și urmărirea spațiului (SST ); Govsatcom) și apărare.
Meddelande för ändringar eller ytterligare uppgifter
Rättslig grund:
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Ramavtal för tjänster - Ekosystemsstöd till förmån för Copernicus och EU:s rymdpolitik - nr. 712/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79416000 Public relations
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Syftet med den föreliggande anbudsinfordran är att sluta ett ramavtal för tjänster avseende verksamheter som syftar till att stärka användningen och upptagningen av Copernicusdata och Copernicusinformation. Ett begränsat antal uppgifter kan erfordras för att främja implementeringen av Europas rymdstrategi och andra tillhörande rymdprogram (t.ex Galileo, Horisont 2020 - ramprogram för rymden och uppföljning av FoU - rymddelen, rymdövervakning och spårning [Space Surveillance and Tracking - SST], Govsatcom) och försvar.