Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework service contract for the provision of assistance to the implementation of the performance and charging schemes for air navigation services.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is to provide at short notice the Commission with highly qualified external expertise to support the contracting authority in the design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals in the field of Single European Sky policy (performance and charging schemes for air navigation services) as well as to support the PRB. The tasks may consist of technical, administrative and/or economic assistance.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
79330000 Statistical services
73220000 Development consultancy services
79140000 Legal advisory and information services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the framework contract is to provide at short notice the Commission with highly qualified external expertise to support the contracting authority in the design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals in the field of the Single European Sky policy (performance and charging schemes) as well as to support the Performance Review Body (PRB). The tasks covered by this invitation to tender may consist of technical, administrative and/or economic assistance in the abovementioned areas. As of autumn 2017, following this call for tender, the winning contractor will provide independent support to the PRB, including secretarial and administrative support. Furthermore, the winning contractor will provide additional services directly to the Commission to support it in the follow-up of PRB recommendations and findings.
Task 1: qualified expert support to the PRB (analysis and report writing).
Task 2: administrative support to the PRB.
Task 3: qualified expert support to the Commission (follow-up of PRB recommendations and findings).