Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ensuring Transparency and Transferability of Learning Outcomes; Analysing Two Decades of European and National Initiatives
Reference number: AO/DSI/JB-ZAZZA/Transparency&Transferability_LO/008/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will analyse the efforts since the turn of the century to increase the flexibility of European education, training and learning systems; making it possible for individual citizens to enter, re-enter and combine education, training and learning according to their needs and current circumstances. The study looks at developments over time and in a comprehensive, cross-national and cross-sectoral perspective.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The estimated budget for the required services described in this call for tenders is of the order of EUR 600 000 (without VAT) over a 3-year period.
Base giuridica:
Regolamento (UE, Euratom) n. 2018/1046
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Garantire la trasparenza e la trasferibilità dei risultati dell'apprendimento; analizzare due decenni di iniziative europee e nazionali
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73000000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo nonché servizi di consulenza affini
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Lo studio analizzerà gli sforzi compiuti dalla fine del secolo per aumentare la flessibilità dei sistemi europei di istruzione, formazione e apprendimento, e consentirà ai singoli cittadini di inserirsi, reinserirsi e combinare istruzione, formazione e apprendimento in base alle loro esigenze e alle circostanze attuali. Lo studio esamina gli sviluppi nel tempo e in una prospettiva globale, transnazionale e intersettoriale.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
L'importo previsto per i servizi richiesti descritti nel presente bando di gara è nell'ordine di 600 000 EUR (IVA esclusa) per un periodo di 3 anni.