Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services for EASO Premises in Malta, Cyprus and Italy
Reference number: EASO/2021/893
II.1.2)Main CPV code90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Asylum Support Office (Contracting Authority), wishes to procure cleaning and pest control services for its offices in Malta, Cyprus and Italy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 945 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services for EASO Premises in Malta
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
90920000 Facility related sanitation services
90922000 Pest-control services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).
Provision of Cleaning Services for Cyprus
Lot No: 2
Provision of Cleaning Services for Italy
Lot No: 3