This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Accelerated Aging of Vehicle After-treatment Systems
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/1818-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code71336000 Engineering support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC needs to evaluate, both for research purpose as well as for market surveillance, the durability of after-treatment devices to control pollutant emissions from vehicles. The purpose of the call for tender is to establish a framework contract for services aimed at aging in an accelerated way after-treatment devices of vehicles under test.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71336000 Engineering support services
90715000 Pollution investigation services
90731000 Services related to air pollution
90743000 Services related to toxic substances pollution
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for accelerated aging of vehicle after-treatment systems.
Detta meddelande är endast för förhandsinformation
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Ramavtal för påskyndat åldrande av efterbehandlingssystem för fordon
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod71336000 Stödtjänster tillhandahållna av ingenjörer
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
JRC behöver, både för forskningsändamål och för marknadskontroll, utvärdera hållbarheten hos efterbehandlingsanordningar för att kontrollera utsläpp av föroreningar från fordon. Syftet med anbudsinfordran är att upprätta ett ramavtal för tjänster som syftar till att påskynda åldrandet av efterbehandlingsanordningar för fordon som genomgår testning.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)71336000 Stödtjänster tillhandahållna av ingenjörer
90715000 Föroreningsundersökningar
90731000 Tjänster med avseende på luftföroreningar
90743000 Tjänster med avseende på förorening av giftiga ämnen
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Ramavtal för påskyndat åldrande av efterbehandlingssystem för fordon.