Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NL-Petten: Taxi services — framework contract for passenger transport
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2020/OP/1869
II.1.2)Main CPV code60120000 Taxi services
II.1.4)Short description:
This public procurement procedure concerns passenger transport by taxi, primarily to and from Petten, train stations (mainly Alkmaar), Schiphol Airport and other destinations. The target group mainly concerns employees during missions and, to a lesser extent, visitors.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60120000 Taxi services
60170000 Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
NL-Petten: Taxi services — framework contract for passenger transport.